題名:哲學創造與闡釋的歷史變奏及當代啟示

在哲學發展的歷史中,時常出現創造與闡釋相互轉換的規律性現象。回顧哲學研究的歷程,似乎明顯存在著"創造——闡釋——創造"或"闡釋——創造——闡釋"的歷史"變奏曲"。這種反復出現的變奏,在哲學研究主體的個體、群體和整體諸層次上不同程度地呈現出來。當代中國哲學的發展也顯示出闡釋與創造的規律性變換,但目前在總體上處于"闡釋多于創造"的狀態,甚至隱含著"闡釋驅逐創造"的機制。中國哲學當前發展中這一亟待解決的問題乃至困境,呼喚中國哲學共同體認真考量哲學發展中闡釋與創造的辯證關系,進而正確地予以對待和處理,以期形成闡釋與創造良性互動的發展態勢。

Through its history philosophy has undergone a regular pattern between the themes of creation and interpretation. This constant variation is present,to varying degrees,on the level of individuals,groups,and entire philosophical domains. The development pattern of contemporary Chinese philosophy also shows this regular pattern between creation and interpretation,but interpretation is generally its primary and occasionally even exclusive focus. This urgent problem,even dilemma,requires that the Chinese philosophical community consider the dialectical relationship between interpretation and creation in the development of philosophy,and deal with it correctly so as to make these two modes reinforce one another and move forward together.