題名:國內外圖情領域信息抽取研究文獻計量分析

【目的/意義】圖情領域在數字資源發現、組織與應用中越來越多使用到信息抽取技術,本文將對該領域在信息抽取技術方面的研究進展及應用情況等進行分析,為本領域相關人員提供參考。【方法/過程】以國內圖書館學、情報學領域中國核心期刊和國外33種圖情期刊為信息源對其中刊載的信息抽取相關研究成果進行計量分析,檢索過程不設置時間限制,并利用CNKI、EndNote、Excel、Python分析工具對主題相關的165篇中文文獻和35篇外文文獻進行年度趨勢分析、期刊發文量分析、機構分析、作者分析以及論文主題分布研究。【結果/結論】得出圖情領域信息抽取研究的發展趨勢、重要的信息源、重要作者、主題研究以及信息抽取技術在圖情領域的具體應用。

【Purpose/significance】 With the rapid development of networking, digitization, and big data, more and more information extraction technologies have been applied to digital resource discovery, organization, and applications. This article will review and analysis the research progress in the field of information extraction technology in this field to provide reference for the relevant personnel in the field.【Method/process】The data of 18 types of Chinese Core Journals and 32 foreign graphic journals in the field of domestic Library Science and Information Science were collected. Without limiting the years, the retrieved information was selected as the subject of research. In this article, CNKI, EndNote, Excel, and Python analysis tools were used to analyze the annual trends,the volume of journal articles,organizations, the authors and the distributive topics of 165 Chinese articles and 35 foreign articles related to topics.【Result/conclusion】It draws the development trend of information extraction research, important information sources, major authors, subject research, and the specific application of information extraction technology in the field of Library and Information Science.