題名:用戶畫像研究述評

【目的/意義】梳理當前國內外用戶畫像的研究現狀,旨在對用戶畫像相關研究提供參考和借鑒。【方法/過程】通過對國內外相關文獻進行分析總結,分別對用戶畫像的內涵、研究內容與技術方法和應用價值三部分展開述評。其中基于主體將研究內容分為單個用戶畫像和群體用戶畫像研究,其次根據用戶畫像的構建流程梳理技術方法,并從微觀、中觀、宏觀三個層面總結研究應用價值。【結果/結論】用戶畫像研究正處于蓬勃發展階段,未來研究應著重突破"用戶"束縛,在精準場景方面加以延伸和創新;在強化數據來源和數據質量的基礎上對相關數據挖掘方法加以拓展和改進;更加有效地實現多源數據的融合從而構建更加多元、更加精準的用戶畫像。

【Purpose/significance】By summarizing the current research status of user profile at home and abroad, we can provide reference for relevant research on user profile.【Method/process】Through analyzing relevant literature at home and abroad, this paper makes a commentary on the connotation of user profile, research content and technical method, and its application value respectively. This paper divides the research content into individual user profile and group user profile based on the subject and then teases the technical method according to the user profile construction process. Finally, the research application value is summarized from micro, middle and macro levels.【Results/conclusion】User profile study is in the stage of vigorous development, the future research should focus on breakthrough in‘user’constraints as well as extensions and innovation in the aspect of precise scene. On the basis of the improved data sources and data quality, the future research should also extend or improve related data mining method, and realize the multi-source data fusion more effectively to build the more diverse and more accurate user profile.