題名:近十年國外輿情研究知識圖譜分析

【目的/意義】本文通過對國外輿情研究文獻進行可視化分析,了解國外相關領域研究進展,以期為我國輿情研究提供參考。【方法/過程】本文以Web of Science數據庫近十年輿情研究文獻為對象,利用CiteSpace可視化分析軟件,通過作者、機構、國家合作網絡來分析國外輿情研究的時空分布,通過關鍵詞聚類視圖來闡釋近十年輿情研究熱點,通過突變詞分析來判斷當前研究趨勢。【結果/結論】通過文獻計量和可視化,發現近十年國外輿情研究以特殊專題、理論與傳播、新方法應用為研究熱點,呈現出聚焦國際時政、注重網絡媒介、強調大數據分析三大趨勢。

【Purpose/significance】Through visual analysis of foreign public opinion research literature, this paper understands the research progress of foreign related fields, and provides reference for public opinion research in China.【Method/process】This paper takes the literature of public opinion research in Web of Science database for nearly ten years as the object, uses CiteSpace citation visualization analysis software to show the spatial and temporal distribution characteristics of foreign public opinion research through the analysis of authors, institutions and national cooperative networks, explains the hot spots of public opinion research in recent ten years through keyword clustering view, and judges the current research trends by mutation word analysis.【Result/conclusion】Through bibliometrics and visualization, it is found that in recent ten years, foreign public opinion research has focused on special topics, theory and communication, and application of new methods, showing three trends: focusing on international politics, focusing on network media, and emphasizing big data analysis.