題名:基於2013~2017年國家基金項目的“圖書館、情報與檔案管理”學科研究現狀分析

【目的/意義】闡釋近五年"圖書館、情報與檔案管理"學科科研立項的基本情況,探析近年來我國在該學科領域的研究主題和發展趨勢,旨在幫助相關學科背景的科研人員直觀了解當前學科課題立項的實際情況,以期對科研人員申報項目有所啟示。【方法/過程】以"圖書館、情報與檔案管理"學科領域2013—2017年五年間的國家社會科學基金和國家自然科學基金立項課題為研究對象,從項目的外部特征和內容特征兩個維度出發,進行關鍵詞分析和主題分析,對比該學科在國家社會科學基金和國家自然科學基金立項在研究主題上的共性和差異,歸納研究熱點,探討該學科研究現狀和發展態勢。【結論/結果】發現近五年來該學科在整體研究上呈現以下幾個特點:以圖書館為核心的研究始終是學者關注的重點,國際化發展和創新服務是學者研究的熱點問題;以"大數據"環境為背景的相關研究在這五年持續發酵,成為該學科研究的重要領域;古籍整理與文獻研究在研究層面上更為深刻和細化。

【Purpose/significance】This paper explains the basic situation of the research projects of "Library, Information and Archives Management" in the past five years, and explores the research themes and development trends of the subject in this field in recent years, aiming at helping the researchers of relevant disciplines intuitively understand the actual situation of the current project establishment, in order to inspire the researchers to declare the project.【Method/process】This paper takes the National Social Science Fund and the National Natural Science Fund of China in the field of "Library, Information and Archives Management" from 2013 to 2017 as the research object, starting from the two dimensions of the external characteristics and content characteristics of the project,carries out the keyword analysis and subject analysis, compares the commonalities and differences of the subjects in the research topics of the Social Science Fund and the Natural Science fund, summarizes the research hot topics, and explores the research status and development trends of the subjects.【Result/conclusion】It has been found that in the past five years, the subject has the following characteristics in the overall research: library-centered researches have always been the focus of scholars’ attention;international development and innovative services are hot topics for scholars;relevant researches in the context of"big data"environment have continued to fertilize in these five years and have become the important field of research in this discipline;ancient books and literature researches are more profound and detailed at the research level.