題名:《情報科學》的文獻計量研究:熱點主題與知識基礎

【目的/意義】《情報科學》是反映我國情報學學科發展和研究熱點的重要平臺,挖掘該刊刊文的變化規律、研究熱點的演進路徑以及所載文獻的知識基礎,能夠為刊物的良性發展提供依據,為科研工作者的選題與研究提供方向與指引。【方法/過程】以中文社會科學引文索引(CSSCI)數據庫中收錄的《情報科學》1998-2017年共7393篇文獻為研究對象,運用CiteSpace軟件繪制作者、機構、關鍵詞、引文等知識圖譜,對該刊進行全面、系統、可視化的探索。【結果/結論】《情報科學》載文緊密圍繞我國圖書館學、情報學、信息管理學的理論與實踐,在推動學科發展的同時提升了自身的影響力;用稿來源廣泛且形成了相對突出的精英群體;刊文熱點呈現出"從集中到分散"的變化趨勢,體現出該刊研究基礎扎實、研究前沿開放的特點。

【Purpose/significance】"Information Science"is an important platform that reflects the development and research hotspots of China’s information science. Exploring the changing of the journal, the evolution path of research hotspots and the knowledge base of the documents, which can provide direction and guidance for researchers and the journal.【Method/process】Taking 7393 articles of"Information Science"collected in CSSCI database from 1998 to 2017 as the research object, by using CiteSpace to analyze authors, institutions, keywords and citations, we make a comprehensive, systematic and visual exploration of the journal.【Result/conclusion】Papers published in Information Science closely revolve around the theories and practices of Library Science, Information Science and Information Management in China, and promote the development of disciplines while enhancing influence;the sources of manuscripts are extensive and relatively prominent elite groups are formed;the hotspots of publications show a changing trend from centralization to decentralization.