題名:空間規劃的困境、變革與思考

簡要介紹對空間規劃的不同解讀,并以英國為案例闡述了從傳統的土地利用(發展)規劃向空間規劃體系轉變的過程。文章指出,經歷了20年的實踐,特別是2008年以來,空間規劃面臨新的問題和困境,出現大的變革。空間規劃體系整體的改革方向是朝著新自由主義的規劃方式轉變,包括強調市場主導和競爭原則、規劃權力下放和多行為主體參與。歐洲空間規劃的變革,引發了對空間規劃是否還保持了其早期提出的可持續發展,以及公平公正等基本價值觀的質疑和批評,本文基于歐洲空間規劃變革的評估和分析,對中國規劃體系的改革尤其是"國土空間規劃"體系的建立提出了一些建議。

This paper briefly introduces different interpretations of spatial planning,and then illustrates the process of transformation from traditional land use (development) planning to spatial planning system by a case study of the UK.However,this paper further indicates that after 20 years of practice,especially since 2008,spatial planning has faced new problems and difficulties while relevant changes have emerged.The overall reform of spatial planning is toward the neo-liberal planning paradigm,which emphasizes market leading and competition,devolution of planning power and participation of multi-actors.The change of European spatial planning has aroused doubts and criticism about whether spatial planning has maintained its basic values of sustainable development and fairness and equality that were put forward at its earlier stage.Based on the assessment and analysis of the reforms of European spatial planning,this paper provides some recommendations on the perspective of planning system reform in China,especially the establishment of "spatial planning".