題名:從家佛堂到三教并祀:移民社區空間的構建--基於清代湖北省南漳縣九龍山社區的田野調查

湖北省南漳縣九龍山社區有一座張姓族人的家佛堂,后幾經演變,逐漸形成佛、道、儒三教并祀的信仰景觀。九龍山社區信仰空間的展開,以佛、道、儒宗教景觀的承繼和共存為表象,呈現出自下而上的發展路徑,并內涵于民間傳說和故事中。佛堂易主的過程,也是移民家族馮姓的遷徙發展史。山區頂莊稞種的租佃關系、紅巾軍起義等重大歷史事件是移民家族崛起的重要因素。婚姻關系也是移民家族發展和社區空間構建的重要力量,但不完全包含于"權力的文化網絡"之中。地方史視域下的文化網絡更多的是和地方軍事化以及地方勢力此消彼長的動態過程密切相關。

In the Jiulongshan community of Hanzhang County,Hubei Province,there was a family Buddhist shrine of the Zhang lineage. In a long changing process,this shrine gradually evolved into a worship space of Buddhism,Daoism and Confucianism. The bottom-up development of this space in Jiulongshan involved folk tales and appeared as coexisting worship of the three religions. This transformation in worship space was also the history of the migrant Feng lineage taking roots in this community. The landlord-tenant relationship in this area and the major historical events such as the Red Turban Rebellion were the important reasons for the rise of migrant lineages. Marriage was also an essential factor for the development of migrant lineages and the construction of community space,but it was not completely included in the cultural network of power. The cultural network from the perspective of local history was more related to the local militarization and the dynamic interaction of local forces.