題名:睡眠類型對大學生抑鬱的影響:一個有調節的中介模型

為考察睡眠類型對大學生抑郁的影響,以及睡眠質量在睡眠類型與抑郁關系中的中介作用及性別的調節作用,采用清晨-夜晚型評定量表、貝克抑郁量表(第二版)、匹茲堡睡眠質量指數量表對733名在校大學生進行問卷調查。結果表明:(1)睡眠類型對大學生的睡眠質量和抑郁均有顯著負向預測作用;(2)睡眠質量在睡眠類型與抑郁之間起部分中介作用;(3)睡眠類型和睡眠質量的關系受到性別的調節:相較于女生,睡眠類型對男生的睡眠質量具有更強的負向預測作用。

The aim of the present study was to explore the effect of chronotype on depressive symptoms in college students, and to examine the mediating role of sleep quality and the moderating effect of gender. A sample of 733 college students were investigated in this study with Morningness-Eveningness Questionnaire, Beck Depression Inventory-Second Edition and Pittsburgh Sleep Quality Index. Results were as follows: 1) Chronotype had a significant negative prediction on sleep quality and depressive symptoms. 2)Sleep quality partially mediated the relationship between chronotype and depression among college students. 3) The association between chronotype and depression was moderated by gender. Chronotype was a much stronger predictor of sleep quality for male students as compared with females.