題名:習近平新時代中國特色社會主義現代化思想

習近平新時代中國特色社會主義思想鮮明地回應了時代主題——要建設"全面現代化"的中國特色社會主義。習近平中國特色社會主義現代化思想歷史背景深遠、時代特征鮮明,堅持"以人民為中心"的中國特色社會主義現代化的本質,以"五位一體"統籌發展為框架,以"五大發展理念"引領的經濟現代化為基礎,重心向政治和社會現代化轉移,以"黨的領導"核心制度優勢為支撐實現對發達國家經濟現代化的趕超,立足于構建人類命運共同體的新高度,以"實現人的全面而自由發展"的共產主義為最終目標,與時代同步、與國際同軌,形成了系統的極具中國特色的社會主義現代化思想體系。

Xi Jinping’s view of socialism with Chinese characteristics for the new era has clearly echoed the theme of the times: building a modern socialism with Chinese characteristics in a comprehensive way and with rich historic implications and distinctive characteristics of the times. He adheres to the essential principle of"people-centered"socialism with Chinese characteristics,follows the"five-in-one"framework for overall development and the economic modernization based on the "five major development concepts". The focus has shifted to political and social modernization,and the"Party’s leadership"as the core has quickened the steps for catching up with the economic modernization of developed countries,aiming at building a community of common destiny for mankind. With communism as the ultimate goal of"realizing the all-round and free development of the human beings",it keeps pace with the times and the international community,and forms an ideology of socialist modernization with Chinese characteristics.