題名:“一帶一路”倡議下民族地區金融市場體系建設--基於新疆維吾爾自治區的考察

金融市場體系關系到民族地區對接"一帶一路"倡議的效率。通過對新疆維吾爾自治區金融市場體系建設的考察,發現當前民族地區金融市場體系雖發展迅速,但仍遠遠落后于全國平均水平,金融二元結構明顯,供需失衡,并面臨產業需求不強,金融生態環境不佳、金融活力缺乏、政策成效不足等問題。由此提出構建金融成長良好生態環境、促進產業發展和金融發展良性互動等一系列推動民族地區金融市場體系建設的政策建議。

The financial market system is related to the efficient implementation of the One Belt and One Road Initiative in ethnic minority regions of China. Through an investigation of the construction of the financial market system in Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region,it is found that although the financial market system in ethnic minority regions of China is developing rapidly,it still lags far behind the national average with the following problems: the existence of a dual financial structure with unbalanced financial supply and demand,a poor financial eco-environment,a weak industrial demand,a lack of financial vitality,and insufficient policy effectiveness. Thus,this paper suggests building a good financial eco-environment,promoting positive interaction between industrial development and financial development as well as other measure to promote the construction of a good financial market system in ethnic minority regions of China.