題名:韓國學生不同文體寫作中的語言特徵對比研究

本文基于66名中級漢語水平韓國學生產出的記敘文和議論文寫作文本,考察了兩種文體在語言復雜性、正確性和流利性3個維度14個測量指標上是否存在差異。研究發現,在詞匯多樣性上,議論文顯著高于寫人記敘文,但與寫景記敘文無顯著差異。在詞匯難度上,議論文顯著高于兩類記敘文。在句法復雜性上,議論文T單位長度顯著高于兩類記敘文;在話題鏈數量、話題鏈分句總數、零形成分數量上顯著低于寫人記敘文,但與寫景記敘文無顯著差異;在復雜名詞短語總個數、復雜名詞短語比率、名詞前復雜修飾成分總長度上顯著低于寫景記敘文,但與寫人記敘文無顯著差異。在語言流利性上,議論文產出總字數和所用總時間顯著高于記敘文,但平均輸出字數無顯著差異。在語言正確性的漢字、詞匯、語法三個維度上,兩種文體無顯著差異。我們結合文體研究的成果以及對學生的訪談,對兩種文體語言特征的異同進行了分析和解釋,并提出了相應的教學建議。

Based on narrative writings and argumentative writings written by 66 intermediate Chinese level South Korean students,we explore if there are any significant differences on language complexity,accuracy and fluency between the two genres.The results show that,(1)in terms of the lexical diversity,argumentative writings are higher than narrative writings about people but show no significant difference from narrative writings about scenery;(2)on the lexical complexity,argumentative writings are higher than the two kinds of narrative writings;(3)on the syntactic complexity,argumentative writings are higher than both kinds of narrative writings on T-unit length,are lower than narrative writings about people on the number of topic chains,the total clause number,and null forms,but show no difference from narrative writings about scenery on the three measurements;argumentative writings are significantly lower than narrative writings about scenery on the total number of complex noun phrases,the ratio of complex noun phrases,and the total length of complex modifiers before nouns,but show no difference from narrative writings about people;(4)in the light of language fluency,argumentative writings produce significantly more characters and use more time than narrative writings,but the average characters per minutes are similar;(5)on language accuracy,there is no significant difference between the two genres on the dimensions of characters,vocabulary and grammar.We analyze and explain the linguistic features of two genres and provide suggestions on writing teaching for intermediate Chinese level students.