題名:民族文化資源化陷阱的表現、癥結及應對策略--以大研古城和喜洲古鎮為例

民族文化資源化陷阱主要表現在形態異化(文化失真與破壞)、生態異化(文化資源過度轉化利用)和能態異化(文化資源依賴)等方面。以大研古城和喜洲古鎮為例從市場擾動(商業化、利益驅動和短期尋租)、文化擠壓(外部強勢文化的沖擊)和內部失調(民族文化資源保護力度不足)等方面分析了民族文化資源化陷阱的癥結。最后,提出從持續(合理開發民族文化資源)、認同(提高公眾對民族文化的尊重和認同)和管治(加強對民族文化資源的保護、防止民族文化資源異化和流失)等角度應對民族文化資源化陷阱。

Traps in the transformation of ethnic cultural resources find expression mainly in the formal alienation(cultural distortion and destruction), ecological alienation(excessive transformation or exploitation of cultural resources) and alienation at a stationary state(depending on cultural resources). The case study of the Ancient Dayan City and the Ancient Xizhou Town reveals that the causes of the traps in the transformation of ethnic cultural resources are related to market turbulence(commercialization, interest-related motivation and short-term rent-seeking), cultural extrusion(impacts of strong external cultures) and internal disorder(poor protection of ethnic cultural resources). It finally puts forward the following solutions: sustainable development(rationally exploiting ethnic cultural resources), due acknowledgement(enhancing the public’s sense of esteem and identity with ethnic cultures) and good management(strengthening the protection of ethnic cultural resources and preventing alienation or vanishment of ethnic cultural resources).