題名:老年教育的供需矛盾及解決機制--國際經驗與本土思考

老年教育對實現積極老齡化具有重要作用,而供需不平衡制約了老年教育的發展。對國內外老年教育的需求供給狀況的分析有助于厘清供需矛盾,探尋解決機制,推動老年教育發展。首先從需求出發,分析老年教育需求的主體、內容以及需求的方式,結合供給狀況歸納出老年教育存在的供需矛盾;其次,從數量和結構兩方面探討了供需矛盾的解決機制;最后,分析了中國老年教育的供需現狀,在借鑒國外經驗基礎上,提出中國老年教育供需矛盾的解決路徑。

Education for the elderly plays an important role in realizing active aging, but the imbalance between supply and demand hinders its development. The analysis of the demand and supply of education for the elderly at home and abroad will help to clarify the contradictions between supply and demand, explore the resolution mechanism and promote its development. Firstly, this paper analyzes the elderly demanders, the content and way of their requirements, and discusses the contradictions between supply and demand based on the existing supply; secondly, it offers possible solutions to the contradictions between supply and demand in other countries from the aspects of quantity and structure; lastly, it analyzes the current situation of supply and demand of education for the elderly in China. On the basis of learning from international experience, this paper also puts forward some solutions to the contradictions between supply and demand of education for the elderly in China.