題名:新媒體接觸、健康信念與HPV疫苗接種意向

宮頸癌是婦科最常見的惡性腫瘤之一。女大學生作為HPV疫苗適齡接種人群,擁有較強的表達能力和媒介使用能力,也較為關注自身的健康狀況,因此針對該群體的研究具有較強的針對性。與過往研究不同,該文嘗試以健康信念為中介變量,在分析女大學生群體對HPV病毒/疫苗認知狀況基礎上,考察新媒體接觸對女大學生健康信念和接種意向的影響。實證分析結果顯示:感知易感性和感知利益是預測女大學生接種意向最有效的態度變量;社交媒體接觸和人際傳播是影響接種意向的最有效渠道。同時,與醫務工作者的交流對感知易感性、感知嚴重性具有負向影響,但對接種意愿具有正向影響;與家人和朋友的交流對感知易感性、感知利益和接種意向具有正向影響;通過學校渠道獲取信息對接種意向具有負向影響;在所考察的渠道中,只有通過網站或與家人、朋友交流獲取信息,對降低女大學生的感知障礙顯示出了相對較高的預測力。此外,感知易感性和感知利益在新媒體接觸對女大學生HPV疫苗接種意向的影響中發揮著中介效應,這種中介效應檢驗一定程度上可以豐富HPV疫苗擴散模型及健康傳播效果的研究。

Cervical cancer is one of the most common malignant tumors in gynecology,and its morbidity and mortality are increasing year by year. As the eligible population for Human papillomavirus( HPV)vaccination,female college students have strong ability of expression and heavy media use,and they also pay more attention to their ow n health. Therefore,research on female college students’ HPV vaccination intention has strong pertinence. Different from many previous studies,this paper tries to use health belief as an intermediary variable. Based on the analysis of female college students’ cognition of HPV and HPV vaccine,this paper discusses the influence of new media contact on female college students’ health belief and vaccination intention. The result show s that perceived susceptibility and perceived benefits are the most effective indicators in predicting the inoculation intention of female college students; female college students’ HPV health belief and vaccination intention are mainly influenced by new media contact and interpersonal communication. Social media contact has a significant positive influence on perceived benefits and vaccination intentions. While exposure to internet can enhance perceived susceptibility and reduce perceived barriers, it has no significant influence on vaccination intentions. Communication w ith health care providers reduces perceived severity and perceived benefits; and communication w ith families or friends have a significant positive influence on HPV vaccination intentions, w hile health information from school w ill reduce HPV vaccination intentions among female college students. In addition,the study also found that perceived susceptibility and perceived benefits play a mediating effect on the influence of new media contact on female college students’ HPV vaccination intentions,and this mediating effect test to some extent can enrich the research on HPV vaccine diffusion model and health communication effect.