題名:五四運動後《新青年》轉向與中國無產階級新聞事業誕生的歷史再考察

五四運動后,《新青年》不斷轉向,先后出版"馬克思主義研究號"、"勞動節紀念號",積極宣傳馬克思主義與工人運動相結合。在中國共產黨創建過程中,陳獨秀不僅將《新青年》遷回上海出版,而且與群益書社決裂,獨立創辦"新青年社",出版《勞動界》,宣告了中國無產階級新聞事業的誕生。1920年9月《新青年》第八卷開始改組后,編輯部南北同人分裂,并于1921年4月由滬遷穗出版,逐漸成為中國共產黨早期組織的機關刊物;1921年7月中國共產黨成立后,《新青年》成為黨中央理論機關刊物。在《新青年》不斷轉向中,陳獨秀等人積極貫徹列寧的"辦報建黨"原則,在全國各地成立共產黨早期組織,壯大充實無產階級新聞事業的編者作者隊伍,創辦面向工人勞動階級的報刊和通訊社,不僅催生了中國共產黨新聞事業,而且奠定了中國共產黨新聞事業堅持黨性原則的優良傳統。

After the May 4 th movement,La Jeunesse successively published special issues on “Marxist research”and“Labor Day commemoration”,actively promoting the combination of Marxism and workers’ movement. In the process of actively carrying out the party ’s founding work,Chen Duxiu moved La Jeunesse back to Shanghai,breaking with Qunyi bookstore. He then founded New Youth publishing house,and published Labor Industry Weekly,announcing the birth of Chinese proletarian journalism. After the reorganization of the eighth volume of La Jeunesse,in September 1920,the editorial coteries split into the north and the south,and moved the publication from Shanghai to Guangzhou in April 1921. La Jeunesse gradually became the theoretical official publication of the early organization of the Communist Party of China( CPC) in July1921. During the turn of La Jeunessen,Chen Duxiu and others actively recruited members for the early organizations of the party,enriched the team of editors and writers of proletarian journalism,and founded newspapers and news agencies for the working class. They gave birth to the Communist Party of China ’s journalism and established the party’s fine journalistic tradition.