題名:短視頻用戶生產內容的需求及滿意度研究

基于信息系統成功模型對短視頻用戶生產內容建立評估體系,通過層次分析法確立權重、完善模型,提出短視頻應用中用戶生產內容的用戶需求模型。研究發現,信息質量仍然是用戶最看重的指標,二級指標中,易用性、信息內容的易理解性和反饋服務的及時性是用戶最在意的指標,用戶對于系統適應性和內容接近性的要求很低。在此基礎上運用優劣解距離法對快手、抖音、西瓜視頻、火山小視頻(抖音火山版)、微視、秒拍、全民小視頻這7個比較熱門的短視頻應用中用戶生產內容進行評估,計算出各需求指標的滿意度得分,量化顯示其各自的優勢與缺點,得出用戶滿意度排名。研究結論可以為評估短視頻應用提供參考,并為短視頻應用的發展提供建議和思路。

This paper establishes an evaluation system for UGC in short video apps based on the information system success model. It establishes weights and improves the model by analytic hierarchy process and entropy method,and determines the user demand model of UGC in short video apps in a quantitative way. It is found that the security of the app,the ease of understanding of the information content,and the timeliness of the feedback service are factors that users care about the most. At the same time,users have very lowrequirements for content proximity. On this basis,the TOPSIS evaluation method is used to evaluate UGC in 7 popular short video apps: Kuaishou,Douyin,Watermelon Video,Volcano Small Video( Douyin Volcano Version),Microvision,Second Shot,and National Small Video. It is then used to calculate the satisfaction scores of various demand indicators,quantify their respective advantages and disadvantages,and obtain the user satisfaction ranking. This study provides a reference for users to choose short video apps. It also offer suggestions and ideas for the growth of short video apps.