題名:媒介的貨幣:“關係-行動”與自由交往--齊美爾貨幣思想的傳播社會學解讀

齊美爾對貨幣的傳播學認識被以往研究所忽略。論文嘗試在他的思想體系下探究其"媒介"思想,回答貨幣何以是一種媒介這一問題,并對其貨幣的媒介內涵進行探討。在此基礎上,提煉出貨幣在"關系-行動"雙重維度上的解釋性理論,構建出分析社會交往的"以幣為媒"的過程性框架。該框架指出,貨幣對交往的影響最終指向"自由交往"這一傳播社會學意涵,它意味著社會關系的客觀化和網結化、社會行動的主體個體化和路徑多樣化,同時這一"自由交往"也表現出異化后的高速互動和人際冷漠的特征。

Georg Simmel’s understanding of currency communication has been ignored by previous studies.Starting from his general thought,this paper attempts to clarify his media thought under his ideological system,answer the question why money is a medium,and discuss the media connotation of money.On this basis,this paper develops the explanatory theory of money in the dual dimensions of relationship-action,and constructs a processual framework of taking money as the medium to analyze social communication.The framework points out that the influence of money on communication ultimately points to the communication sociological meaning of free communication,which has connotations for the objectivity and networking of social relations,the individualization of social action subjects and the diversification of social action paths.At the same time,free communication also shows the characteristics of high-speed interaction and interpersonal indifference under the alienation of money.