題名:畢希納《沃伊采克》的多維批判意蘊及其劇場呈現

批判精神是畢希納劇作《沃伊采克》最具代表性的一個現代藝術表征,但劇本結構的開放性和語義的復雜性決定其批判意蘊向多個維度延伸。該劇的社會政治批判是最顯在的一個意義層面,它批判了社會對底層無產者無情的壓迫。其次是內涵更廣泛的社會文化批判,包括對"文明"社會人倫價值的深切懷疑和對現代精神病癥問題的揭示。最終作者把觀眾引向了對生命意義、個體存在境遇的哲學批判。從當代在中外上演的三個劇場案例,可見其批判意蘊在劇場實踐中的具體呈現。

Büchner’s critical spirit within Woyzeck is the most representative feature of it as a work of modern art,but the uncertainty of the text structure and the complexity of the semantics lead to multiple dimensions of its critical implications. Social and political criticism is the most obvious dimension of its significance,which shows the ruthless oppression of society on the underclass. A second dimension is a broader socio-cultural criticism,including doubts about the ethical value of a"civilized"society and the revelation of modern mental illness. The author finally leads the audience to a philosophical criticism on the significance of life and individual existence. With three theatre cases staged in contemporary China and Germany,this article also examines the specific presentations of its critical implications in theatre practice.