題名:李漁戲曲對日本江戶文學的影響

李漁是明清時期具有代表性的戲曲小說家,他的《笠翁十種曲》一經傳入日本便深受江戶文人的喜愛,成為江戶文人競相模仿和改編的對象。曲亭馬琴、山東京傳、石川雅望等作為日本江戶文學的代表,他們的代表作中有不少李漁戲曲的影響痕跡。通過分析《曲亭傳奇花釵兒》《櫻姬全傳曙草紙》《飛彈匠物語》和《近江縣物語》等讀本小說與李漁戲曲的相似之處,可發現這些讀本小說所受李漁戲曲的具體影響。這些影響既包括李漁戲曲的結構、情節、出場人物特征等方面的創作方法和手段,也包括李漁戲曲的作品主題和勸善懲惡的文學觀念。李漁戲曲在對日本江戶文學產生影響的過程中,也發生了不同程度的變異,促進了江戶文學的繁榮。

LI Yu was a famous playwright and novelist in Ming and Qing Dynasties. His work Ten Xiqu Plays of Liweng, on its introduction to Japan, was highly appreciated by Edo literati and later became a favorite target of literary imitation and adaptation. Representatives of Japanese Edo literature, like Kyokutei Bakin, Santou Kyouden, Ishikawa Masamochi, etc., have all been more or less influenced by LI Yu’s plays, which find expressions in their masterpieces. Therefore, the paper aims to elaborate on the specific traces of LI Yu’s influence through the analysis of the similarities between his plays and the novels of Japanese Edo period, such as Kyokutei Denki Hanakanzashi, Sakurahime Zanden Akebono-zoshi, Hida no Takumi Monogatari,Omi Agata Monogatari and so on. After the research, this study comes to the conclusion that Edo Literature has not only absorbed LI Yu’s creative methods in terms of its structure, plot, characters, etc.,but also accepted the themes of his plays and his literary concept of poetic justice. Moreover, in the process of influencing the Edo literature of Japan, LI Yu’s plays underwent different degrees of variation, which also promoted the prosperity of Edo literature.