題名:本土化、典範化、國際化--美國音樂劇發展史的分期與特徵

美國音樂劇源自歐洲,這一舶來品在一個多世紀的發展歷程中,成功地將美國文化和美國精神融入其中,成為一種具有濃郁的國別色彩和民族特征的當代美國戲劇形式,在世界藝術之林大放異彩。本土化、典范化、國際化是美國音樂劇從萌芽走向成熟、從百老匯走向世界的重要特征。美國音樂劇與歐洲音樂劇之間的移植、借鑒、反哺與促進,進一步使它在內容、形式、舞臺、表演等方面得到全面升華,對包括中國民族音樂劇在內的全球音樂劇的發展,產生了積極影響。

American musicals originated in Europe. In the development of more than a century,it has successfully integrated American culture and American spirit into it,making it a form of contemporary American theatre with distinct American features,and shining in the forest of world art. Localization,standardization and internationalization are the important characteristics of American musicals when it developed from germination to maturity and from Broadway to the world. The mutual transplanting,borrowing,helping and promoting between American musicals and European musicals brought about further progress in its contents, forms, staging and performance,which had a positive impact on the development of global musicals including Chinese musicals.