題名:我國少數民族傳統醫藥知識特別權利保護制度構建的幾個問題

我國少數民族傳統醫藥知識是指少數民族一個或者多個村寨或者代表性傳承人在長期的生產生活過程中創造和傳承的、僅在村寨內部或者村寨間公開的傳統醫藥產品與方法;這些傳統醫藥知識十分豐富,具有重要的經濟社會價值,是民族地區防治疾病與保健的重要醫療資源,也是研發新藥的重要途徑。少數民族傳統醫藥知識遭到大量不合理使用或者盜用,面臨著廣泛的失去知識產權的風險。現行知識產權制度與我國少數民族傳統醫藥知識保護存在抵觸。構建特別權利制度,是我國少數民族傳統醫藥知識產權保護的重要制度選擇。我國少數民族傳統醫藥知識產權保護條件,包括新穎性、創造性、實用性、集體性、傳統性;其權利內容包括積極權利與消極權利;其權利限制主要表現為合理使用、強制許可使用、傳統性與習慣性使用、保護期限限制;其特別權利保護制度主要涵蓋權利客體、權利主體、保護條件、權利內容、權利限制等制度要素。

The traditional medicine knowledge of Chinese ethnic minorities refers to the traditional medicine productions and methods, which are created,preserved and developed during the long process of manufacture and livelihood by one or more villages,or the representative successors for intangible cultural heritage projects,which are just open in their own villages or inter-villages.The rich knowledge has significant economic and social values and is viewed as important resources to prevent and treat diseases in ethnic minority areas,based upon which new medicine could be researched and developed.The knowledge is being used without permission or illegally on a large scale and There is a risk of widespread loss of its intellectual property.The existing intellectual property system conflicts with traditional medicine knowledge protection of ethnic minorities in China.To construct sui generis rights of traditional medicine knowledge of ethnic minorities is an important institutional option. The requirement for protection should be innovative,creative,practical,collective,and traditional.Its rights contain positive rights and negative rights.The limitations of its rights were exemplified by fair use,compulsory permission,traditional and customary use,and limitation of protective time.The institutional elements of sui generis rights protection are composed of object of right,subject of right,criteria for eligibility,content of the rights,exceptions and limitations,etc.