題名:社會建設“新常態”與民族地區政府社會治理面臨的挑戰

隨著我國經濟步入"新常態",社會建設與治理也邁入了一個新的歷史發展階段,呈現出一些新特征與新訴求。社會建設"新常態"為民族地區實現跨越式發展提供了良好的戰略機遇,也給政府的社會治理帶來了一系列壓力與挑戰。貧困與反貧困、經濟發展滯后與區域經濟跨越式發展、生態環境脆弱與生態環境保護、基礎設施建設落后與基本公共服務供給、人力資源匱乏與人才競爭力提升、社會不穩定因素增加與民族地區社會穩定等問題,是目前民族地區政府社會治理面臨的主要矛盾與挑戰。促進和實現民族地區基本公共服務均等化、民族事務治理法治化、社會治理現代化以及各民族共同繁榮發展,是民族地區應對各種挑戰并如期全面建成小康社會的基本路徑與戰略選擇。

With the new normal of economy,China’ s social construction and governance have entered a new stage of development,presenting new characteristics and new demands. The new normal of social construction has provided a good strategic opportunity for ethnic regions to realize a great-leap-forward development,and at the same time,it also brought about a series of pressures and challenges to governmental social governance which are the conflicts between poverty and anti-poverty,backward economic development and a great-leap-forward development of regional economy,fragile ecological environment and the protection of it,backward infrastructure construction and the basic public service supply,the shortage of human resources and the rise of talent’ s competitiveness,and the unstable social factors and social stability of ethnic regions.The basic path and strategic choice for these regions to deal with the challenges and build a well-off society in an all-round way in time are promoting equal basic public service,managing ethnic affairs by the rule of law,modernizing social governance,and realizing common prosperity and development of all ethnic groups in ethnic regions.