題名:中國民族區域自治實踐的理性解析

針對國內外對我國民族區域自治制度在認識上的差異,運用理性的視角來審視我國的民族區域自治,增強我國民族區域自治話語體系建構的國際對話性,從而使我們全面地認識和把握作為國家基本政治制度之一的民族區域自治。文章從經驗理性、實踐理性、工具理性、價值理性、交往理性五種理性分析中國的民族區域自治,指出民族區域自治有其自身的發展邏輯;是在汲取中國大一統的歷史經驗,從中國革命和發展的實踐中建立、發展和完善的;是代表各民族最廣大人民根本利益,符合中華各族人民根本要求的國家基本政治制度之一。

Based on different understandings of China’s system of ethnic regional autonomy both at home and abroad,this paper examines the system from the perspective of the history of rational development in Western countries so as to strengthen the power of international dialogue in the construction of discourse system of ethnic regional autonomy in China,and enable us to have a full understanding and grasp of the system which is one of the basic political systems in China. It also analyzes China ’s ethnic regional autonomy in perspective of five rationalities of Western countries which are: empirical rationality,practical rationality,instrumental rationality,value rationality and communication rationality,and points out that ethnic regional autonomy has its own developmental logic. It is established,developed and improved in the practice of Chinese revolution and development through absorbing the historical experience of China’s grant unification,and it is the basic political system of the State which represents the basic interest and fundamental requirements of the people of all ethnic groups in China.