題名:民族學理論研究與學科建設的若干問題

在近期對民族地區經濟社會發展現狀實地調查的基礎上,結合民族學學術討論與學科建設實際,作者提出民族理論研究的八大問題,包括民族關系與民族團結、中華民族共同體建設、民族區域自治制度的發展與完善、發展民族文化與建設中華文化共有精神家園、提升民族地區內在發展動力、注意民族政策的協調性、加強民族學學科與學術話語體系建設、建設民族學新型智庫等。民族學必須圍繞黨和國家中心工作加強重大理論與應用對策研究,適時提出符合實際和現實需要的話語體系和學術概念,建立包容開放的民族理論體系,指導民族政策的適時調整,為解決新時期的民族問題做出更大的貢獻。

Based on a recent field survey of economic and social development of ethnic regions and academic discussion and discipline construction of ethnology,the writer discusses eight major issues in ethnic theoretical research including ethnic relation and national unity,the construction of the Chinese nation community,the development and perfection of regional ethnic autonomy system,developing ethnic culture and building a spiritual homeland of the Chinese culture,uplifting internal development driving force of ethnic regions,paying attention to the coordination of ethnic policies,strengthening the construction of discipline and academic discourse system of ethnology,and building a new think tank of ethnology. The research of important theories and application strategy of ethnology should be carried out according to the central work of the party and the state. The study of ethnology should be aimed at developing a discourse system and academic concept in line with the actual and practical needs,establishing an inclusive and open ethnic theoretical system,guiding the adjustment of ethnic policies and making greater contributions to resolving ethnic issues in the new era.