題名:城市少數民族流動人口生活狀況及保障研究

城市少數民族流動人口問題一直以來都是國家民族工作關心的重要問題之一,如何保障這些流動人口的合法權益、提高他們的生活水平成為國家民族工作的重心。在此從多個角度系統分析當前我國城市少數民族流動人口的社會生活現狀,發現他們在生活環境、職業地位、收入水平、教育、婚姻家庭等方面都存在一系列問題亟待改善;而當前法律法規、社會保障等方面的保障機制也存在不足,因此通過采取有效手段改善少數民族流動人口的社會生活問題成為全社會需要關注的重點。

The floating population of the urban minority has been one of the important issues of the national work. How to safeguard the legitimate rights and interests of the floating population and to improve their living standards has become the focus of national work. This paper systematically analyzes the current situation of the social life of the urban minority floating population in our country from several angles, we found that there are a series of problems in the living environment,professional status,income level,education,marriage and family,which need to be improved. And the current security mechanisms,such as laws and regulations,social security,and so on are insufficient. So it becomes the focus of the whole society to take effective measures to improve the social life of the minority floating population.