題名:文化的傳承與少數民族瀕危語言的保護研究

少數民族瀕危語言因為人口、社會轉型、族群分化以及對語言的忠誠度等多種因素的束縛,使用這一語言的人數逐漸變少,甚至陷入消亡的尷尬境地。少數民族瀕危語言屬于非物質文化遺產范疇,是少數民族文化的結晶,不僅表征了文化發展的延續性,更是少數民族得以存在的重要表征。采取積極有效的措施,開展好少數民族瀕危語言的保護工作,對落實國家實施的語言平等政策,保持文化的多元性等方面,將發揮建設性作用。

Because of the population,social transformation,ethnic differentiation and the loyalty of the language,the number of people who use the language is gradually reduced,and even in the embarrassing situation of extinction. The endangered languages of minority nationalities belong to the category of intangible cultural heritage. It is the crystallization of the culture of minority nationality. It not only represents the continuity of the development of culture, but also is the important representation of the existence of the minority nationality. Take active and effective measures to carry out the protection of the endangered languages of ethnic minorities,and play a constructive role in the implementation of the national implementation of the policy of equality of language,maintaining cultural diversity and so on.