題名:社會變遷下少數民族題材電影的國家形象透析

少數民族電影承載著豐富的民族文化,在塑造國家形象方面作用明顯。隨著時代的發展、社會的變遷,我國少數民族電影藝術也發生了一系列變化,具體表現為文化自覺意識的覺醒、順應社會變革趨勢以及轉向紀實美學風格等,這一系列變化也反映出新時期社會變革下國家形象的多面性特征。從敘事、主題、審美三個維度來解讀新時期少數民族電影所展現的國家形象,從而探索全球化背景下如何優化少數民族電影創作以提高民族文化傳播能力及國家形象表達能力。

The ethnic minority film contains rich national culture,has an important role in shaping the image of the country.With the development of the times,there have been a series of changes in the art of Chinese minority films,such as the awakening of the cultural self-consciousness,conforming to the trend of social change and turning to the documentary aesthetics style,etc.This series of changes reflect the multi-faceted characteristics of the national image in the new era of social change.This article attempts to interpret the national image in the new period from the three dimensions of narrative,theme and aesthetic,so as to explore how to optimize the national film creation in order to improve the ability of national cultural communication and the ability to express the image of the country under the background of globalization.