題名:全球化背景下民族典籍外譯的理念與策略考量

少數民族典籍翻譯在翻譯底本選擇、譯作民族性把握以及翻譯功能等方面不同于漢文典籍翻譯,有其內在的特殊性。當前,全球化是少數民族典籍翻譯的重要語境,全球化對少數民族典籍翻譯理論及策略都產生了重要影響。民族性與世界性、經典化與大眾化,就是全球化語境下衍生出的民族典籍翻譯兩對對立統一關系。如何把握這兩對關系,尋求兩者的平衡成為全球化時代少數民族典籍翻譯需要關注的重要問題。

Ethnic classics translation is different from translation of Chinese classics,and has its inherent uniqueness.At present,globalization is an important context for the translation of ethnic minorities’ classics,and globalization has an important influence on the translation theories and strategies of ethnic minorities. Nationality and globalization,the classic and the popular,are two pairs of opposition and uniform relation in the context of globalization. How to grasp these two relations and seek the balance between them is an important issue to be concerned about the translation of ethnic minority classics.