題名:貴州省民族地區高校英語教育中跨文化交際能力培養的研究與對策

單純地掌握語言并不能保證交際目的的實現,文化差異會妨礙跨文化交際的正常進行。貴州省民族地區高校英語教學不應該局限于語言本身,更重要的是培養學生應用英語進行跨文化交際的能力。英語教學中的文化教學,不應是單向的國外文化教學,也應該包括作為中華民族文化重要組成部分的貴州民族地區文化的教學。本文分析了漢英文化的語言差異,以及由此差異帶來的貴州民族地區高校英語教學中的問題,提出了貴州少數民族地區高校英語教育中提高和培養學生的跨文化交際能力的方法,希望對提高民族地區高校英語跨文化教育有所助益。

Mastery of language knowledge cann ot guarantee the achievement of communication goal, and culture difference will impede the interculture communication.College English teaching of ethnic minorities region in Guizhou province should not only focus on English language itself,fostering students’ ability of interculture communication should also be the important part of college English teaching. The culture teaching of college English teaching should consist of both foreign culture teaching and the teaching of culture of ethnic minorities region in Guizhou province.The paper analyzes both the difference between the Chinese language and English language and problems brought about by the difference between the Chinese language and English language existed in the college English teaching of ethnic minorities region in Guizhou province.The paper puts forward the ways to strengthen the students’ ability of interculture communication in the college English teaching of ethnic minorities region in Guizhou province, wishing the ways could do good to the interculture education in the college English teaching of ethnic minorities region.