題名:明代抗倭戰爭與福建武術發展

明代東南海疆抗倭戰爭對所關涉的區域武術發展產生了深遠影響,其中,對福建武術的影響更甚。研究顯示:抗倭戰爭涌現了俞大猷、戚繼光等軍事家、武術家,其武藝、兵制思想、傳世著作直接或間接促進了福建武術的成熟和跨地域、跨文化傳揚;基于有效制倭的需要,閩人對當地武藝的"選擇性"傳習和對其他地方武藝的吸收,豐富了福建武術的內容體系;幾乎全民參戰的民間御倭自組織使本地尚武風氣得以傳揚。

The Anti-Wo War breaking out on southeast seashores in the Ming dynasty had profound influence on Wushu development in the involved coastal regions; its influence on Wushu in Fujian therein was even more profound. This research reveals the followings: in the Anti-Wo War there emerged military experts and Wushu experts such as YU Da-you and QI Ji-guang, their martial arts, thoughts about military systems and works passed on had directly or indirectly boosted the maturity and transregional and transcultural spreading of Wushu in Fujian; based on the need for effectively restraining Wo, the Fujian people’s "selective" inheritance of local martial arts and absorption of martial arts in other places had enriched the content system of Wushu in Fujian; the civilian Wo resisting self-organizations joined by almost all nationals had promoted local warrior advocating atmosphere.