題名:從“區域史”到“全球史”--當代中國《體育史》的敘事轉向

通過對3部由中國學者主編的《體育史》進行分析,借鑒"全球史"與"區域史"等體育史學理論,歸納了當代中國體育史敘事的轉向路徑:由國別型"區域體育史"的書寫,到時序型"全球體育史"的萌芽,再到專題型"全球體育史"的成熟。作為敘事策略,"全球體育史"與"區域體育史"在展現人類悠久的體育傳統與豐富的地方特色領域各有長短,應相互借鑒。優秀的體育史敘事,應成功協調敘事中的"時間"要素與"空間"要素。中國的"全球體育史"應體現中國話語風格,再現中國體育對于形成世界體育多元傳統及全球體育交往的獨特歷史貢獻。

By analyzing the three versions of Sports History written by Chinese scholars since the 21st century, and by referring to such sports history theories as "global history" and "regional history", the author summed up the turning paths of modern Chinese sports history narration: from the practice of "regional sports history" based on country, to the germination of "global sports history" based on timeline, and then to the maturity of "global sports history" based on subject. As narrative strategies, "global sports history" and "region sports history" have respective pros and cons in terms of presenting mankind’s long lasting sports traditions and rich local features, should be referred to mutually. Excellent sports history narration should successfully coordinate the "time" and "space" elements in narration. Chinese "global sports history" should present Chinese phrasing style, and represent Chinese sport’s unique contributions to global sports exchange and the formation of world sport’s diversified traditions.