題名:美國城市社區體育供給模式及其啟示--以蓋恩斯維爾市為例

通過實地調查美國蓋恩斯維爾市社區體育供給情況,借鑒其中有益經驗。結果顯示:在政府、小區開發商、業余體育組織、商業體育組織、志愿者和市民的支持下,美國城市社區構建了多主體、多層次體育供給體系,有效解決人們如何運動和去哪兒運動的問題,使城市社區體育供、需兩端有效對接,形成高度自動化的運行模式。研究認為,我國城市社區體育應建立以政府供給為主,多主體、多層次的供給體系,讓市民能夠就近參加體育活動;加強青少年業余體育培訓,培養體育人口;重視小區體育建設,使其成為目前政府供給之外的主要體育供給來源。

The authors carried out a field investigation on the situation of Gainesville city community sports supply, thus learnt some beneficial experience therefrom, and revealed the following findings: supported by the government, community developers, amateur sports organizations, commercial sports organizations, volunteers and citizens, American city communities had built a multi-subject, multi-layer sports supply system, effectively solved people’s problems such as how to exercise and where to exercise, enabled the effective connection between city community sports supply and demand, and formed a highly automatic running mode. The authors proposed that Chinese city community sports supply should establish a multi-subject, multi-layer supply system that bases mainly on government supply, enable citizen to participate in sports activities in the vicinity, strengthen teenager amateur sports training, cultivate sports population, value community sports construction, so that they become the main source besides government supply currently.