題名:中小學體育教師評價的應然與實然

從評價目的、評價內容、評價方法、評價主體、評價結果的運用等方面指出中小學體育教師評價的應然與實然之間存在的差距,認為產生差距的原因主要有:缺乏科學合理的評價標準、體育學科的邊緣地位、體育教師自身的主動性不足、教師評價與教師管理混同,體育教師工作的復雜性等。提出了我國中小學體育教師評價首先需要規范應然狀態,為教師評價提供參考;其次要參照應然狀態規范實然狀態,真正發揮教師評價的功效。

In terms of evaluation purpose, evaluation content, evaluation method, evaluation subject and evaluation result application, the authors pointed out that there were differences between ideality and actuality in elementary and middle school physical education teacher evaluation, and concluded that the reasons for producing differences in elementary and middle school physical education mainly included the followings: lacking scientific and rational evaluation standards, the marginal status of the physical education discipline, the insufficient initiative of physical education teachers themselves, teacher evaluation being mixed up with teacher management, the complexity of physical education teacher’s work, etc. The authors put forward that for elementary and middle school physical education teacher evaluation in China, we should firstly standardize the state of ideality, so as to provide reference for teacher evaluation, and secondly standardize the state of actuality by referring to the state of ideality, so as to actually exert the efficacy of teacher evaluation.