題名:凡是過往,皆為序章--評《數字人文:改變知識創新與分享的遊戲規則》

《數字人文:改變知識創新與分享的游戲規則》跳出了傳統思維和寫作框架,直面當下數字環境,對數字人文領域及其新興的方法和社會特征進行了獨到、深刻的闡述,提出了可能符合未來數字人文及更廣范圍的人文科學發展趨勢的一系列命題,同時以思想實驗的方式設計了若干研究案例,并為初學者提供了"數字-人文"簡明指南。文章結合數字人文的研究成果,對該書進行較為全面的評介,并在此基礎上對當前數字人文研究與實踐進行思考,從時代呼聲、學科進化和行業發展的角度指出數字人文應拓展研究領域,關注原生數字資源和數字現代主義下的人文研究。

Digital Humanities goes beyond the conventional thinking and writing frameworks to expound the fields,emerging methodologies and social characteristics of digital humanities.It offers a series of propositions regarding what the future might hold for digital humanities specifically and for the humanities generally,provides several fictional projects as case studies and a short guide to digital humanities.A comprehensive review and discussion about current researches and practices of digital humanities are presented in this paper,then the conclusion that the research scope of digital humanities needs to expand with born digital is discussed.