題名:法益概念與刑事立法正當性檢驗

在整個刑事立法正當性檢驗機制中,法益概念僅涉及目的正當性,它是一個全體法秩序共有的概念。從1834年至二戰結束前的法益概念,并不具有限制立法的功能。直至二戰結束后,法益理論才找到了可能發展出立法批判力的實體根據,即憲法。法益論所奉行的專注保護對象的片面思維,決定了它對于劃定刑事立法正當邊界所能發揮的作用是極為有限的。由憲法高度開放和包容性所決定,我們難以在完全脫離刑罰手段視角的情況下,對抽象的刑法保護目的進行有效的限制。未來,刑事立法的正當性理論一方面應借助憲法教義學,從真實目的的識別和目的合憲性的檢驗兩方面拓展和深化目的正當性的內容;另一方面應實現思維重心從保護對象正當性向保護手段之合比例性的轉移。

The concept of legal interest is a part of the legitimacy testing mechanism of the whole criminal legislation,which only refers to the legitimacy of purpose. Legal interest does not only belong to the criminal law,but it is a common concept of the whole legal order. From 1834 to the end of World War Ⅱ,the concept of legal interest is firstly based on the philosophy of moderate positivism,and then completely converted to legal positivism,so it did not have the function of restricting legislation. It was not until the end of World War Ⅱ that the theory of legal interest found the substantial basis for the possible development of legislative criticism,that is,the constitution. The one-sided thinking of focusing on the object of protection pursued by the theory of legal interest determines that its role in delimiting the legitimate boundary of criminal legislation is extremely limited. Due to the high openness and inclusiveness of the constitution,it is difficult for us to effectively limit the abstract purpose of criminal law protection without completely departing from the perspective of criminal law means. In the future,the legitimacy theory of criminal legislation should,on the one hand,expand and deepen the content of the legitimacy of the purpose from the identification of the real purpose and the test of the constitutionality of the purpose;on the other hand,realize the transfer of the focus of thinking from the legitimacy of the protected object to the proportionality of the protection means.