題名:體系創新:中國民法典的特色與貢獻

我國民法典在充分借鑒比較法的經驗的基礎上,立足于中國國情,在體系構建方面作出了重要的創新。我國民法典沒有采納大陸法系國家經典的"三編制"或"五編制"的體系,而采取七編制,即由總則、人格權、合同、物權、婚姻家庭、繼承、侵權責任七編組成。與德國民法典相比較,增設了人格權編與侵權責任編,沒有設立債法總則。民法典中人格權制度的獨立成編、獨特的合同中心主義的確立、侵權責任的獨立成編、以民事權利為紅線構建民法典體系、采取從確權到權利救濟的結構,都是我國民法典的體系創新。這些都是中國民法典的重要特色,也是對世界民法典編纂的重要貢獻。

Based upon the conditions of China and drawing from foreign experience from a comparative law perspective,the Civil Code of China has adopted significant innovations in structuring its system.While the Civil Code of continental law jurisdictions are traditionally made up of 3 or 5 books,the Civil Code of China takes a 7-book approach,consisting of the General Part,the Book of Personality Law,the Book of Contract Law,the Book of Real Right Law,the Book of Marriage and Family Law,the Book of Succession Law,and the Book of Tort Liability Law.Compared with the German Civil Code,the Civil Code of China has separate books of Personality Law and Tort Liability Law but lacks a chapter on general provisions of obligation.The adoption of a separate Book of Personality Law,a contract-centered approach,a separate book of Tort Liability Law,a civil rights-centered system of Civil Code,and a structure of right verification followed up by remedial provisions all constitute structural innovations of the Chinese Civil Code.They are significant characteristics of the Chinese Civil Code,and at the same time contributions to Civil Law codification in the world.