題名:古籍保護學科建設研究:背景、現狀及空間

古籍文化遺產作為傳承中華傳統文化的重要載體,其保護和流傳價值為國家和社會發展所重視,也為古籍保護學科建設帶來契機,以研究引領或保障古籍保護的科學、規范化發展成為題中之義。在評析現有主要古籍保護研究團隊的研究特點的基礎上,闡明問題:對古籍保護能否成為一門學科的論證不足,對古籍保護學科建設的理解有失全面,對于學科建設的背景和環境缺少關照,缺乏實證研究和國際話語意識。進而提出,應在中國特色哲學社會科學框架下,在理解學科建設內涵和一般性規律的基礎上,設計古籍保護學科建設實施方案,進行教育教學改革實證研究,科學建構古籍保護理論體系。

Ancient books are carriers of traditional Chinese culture,so it is important for their preservation and dissemination.This gives rise to the opportunity to develop an academic subject discipline of ancient books preservation and conservation.The authors review and assess the current progress in related work by different research groups.Challenges include the lack of discussion on the premises of this new subject,deficiency of understanding of its knowledge structure,few concerted efforts with social and academic communities,lack of empirical studies and insufficient attention to international discourse.The authors consider that it is necessary to act within the framework of philosophy and social sciences with Chinese characteristics for improvement.When designing a new academic subject,the theory and practice of setting up academic disciplines should be duly observed.Empirical research for educational reformation is also needed for building a theoretical system of ancient books preservation and conservation scientifically.