題名:美國情報學科結構、專業內容與高校分布

[目的/意義]加強情報學科建設與人才培養是貫徹落實總體國家安全觀的重要舉措,也是當前我國高等教育發展的歷史使命。[方法/過程]對2020版美國專業分類目錄和美國國家教育統計中心的相關統計數據(2017—2018學年)進行梳理分類與描述性統計,進而構建美國情報專業發展現狀的全景圖。[結果/結論]發現美國具有著重應用型人才培養、核心教學內容明確、專業小而精等特點。結合我國情報學高等教育實情,提出了科學構建"部門職能—學科專業"緊密對口的情報學科結構、政府和高校共建以就業為導向的培養模式、規范人才培養目標和核心教學內容、高質量建立"本碩為主、規模適度"的辦學格局。

[Purpose/significance]Developing intelligence discipline is the important measurement to fulfill "Overall National Security Concept",and is the historic mission for our higher education.[Method/process]By analyzing the big picture of both American Classification of Instructional Programs(2020) and American National Center for Education Statistics’ College Navigator Database(2017-2018),found there are characteristic such as valuing applied professionals,clear core instruction content,small and good program.[Result/conclusion] Considering of the fact of Chinese intelligence higher education,put forward on constructing intelligence discipline structure based on functions of governmental department,building the job-oriented educational pattern,designing learning goal and core instruction content,and making the associate and master mainly,small scale developing situation for intelligence major.