題名:二十年來恐怖犯罪刑事立法價值之評價與反思

面對全球異常嚴峻的恐怖犯罪,國際社會與各主權國家均采取了有力措施予以打擊,并在戰爭反恐的模式之外開啟了法治反恐的模式。二十年來中國恐怖犯罪刑事立法與《中華人民共和國反恐怖主義法》的相關規定,正是全球法治反恐背景下中國法治反恐的充分體現。回顧二十年來恐怖犯罪治理的刑事立法價值傾向,安全價值日益凸顯。然而,嚴密編織的恐怖犯罪刑事法網,以及不恰當的安全防范措施,將會帶來一定的人權風險。為了避免我國重蹈其他各國反恐過程中"以犧牲人權的代價獲得安全"的覆轍,宜將以自由為前提的安全觀植入全球反恐法治模式與我國恐怖犯罪刑事立法之中,以確保恐怖犯罪的治理遵守人權保障的法治底線,并推進我國總體國家安全觀的合理構建。

Facing the severe terrorist crimes in the world,the international community and the sovereign states have taken effective measures to crack down,and have opened the pattern of anti-terrorism by law in addition to the pattern of war against terrorism.In the past twenty years,China’s criminal legislation on terrorist crimes and the relevant provisions of the Anti-Terrorism Law of the People’s Republic of China are the full embodiment of China’s anti-terrorism ruled by law under the background of global rule of law against terrorism;Meanwhile,the security value has become increasingly prominent.In order to avoid the risk of human rights in the process of anti-terrorism,we should have the idea that the security must be based on the premise of guaranteeing freedom.On this base,adhering to the principle of rule of law and promoting and protecting human rights of all,and promoting the rational construction of China’s overall national security concept.