題名:新時期科技情報工作的要點--關於科技情報服務對象和重點工作的思考

文章從國家現代化發展導致對決策支撐需求上升的角度,論證科技情報服務對象應轉向決策者。進而圍繞服務、引領決策,一方面從世界產業格局變化、國家角色變化、國家關系狀態、互聯網信息技術等多重外在環境要素出發,另一方面結合自身機構、人力資源建設內在因素,對科技情報重點工作從工作內容、情報能力、信息資源儲備、工具系統和組織模式、機構之間的協作與分工、人才培養和引進等方面進行了探索式研究,為未來科技情報如何發展提供思路。

From the perspective of the increasing demand for decision support caused by the development of national modernization,this paper demonstrates that the service object of scientific and technical intelligence should turn to decision makers. In order to be competent to serve and lead the decision-making,the key layout of the work of scientific and technical intelligence has been explored from the aspects of work content,intelligence ability,information resource reserve,tool system and organization mode,cooperation and division of labor among institutions,personnel training and introduction.These key tasks are based on external environmental factors,such as the change of world industrial pattern,the change of national role,the state of state relations,internet information technology,and the internal factors of its own institutions and human resources construction.