題名:“大數據觀”辨析

現有"大數據觀"是在先入為主的情況下形成的,存在一些偏差或錯誤,有必要加以辨析、糾偏。從大數據概念角度分析,不能將數據規模的大小作為衡量大數據的標準,不必強調大數據與小數據之間的區分與對立,而應該推動不同數據的多元融合。從大數據功能角度分析,"讓大數據發聲""大數據革命""數據為王"等表述,夸大了大數據的作用,關于大數據功能的定位也不準確;其實,大數據同樣存在缺陷和不足,它的功能是有限的,甚至還可能會帶來危害。

In the case of preconception,the big data view is bound to have some deviations or errors,so it is necessary to identify it and correct its mistakes. From the perspective of big data concept,the standard for defining big data should not be based on the size of data scale,and the distinction and opposition between big data and small data should not be emphasized. Instead,different kinds of data should be merged into one. Analyzing from the functions of big data,some statements such as"speaking with big data","big data revolution"and"data is king"overstate the role of big data and are inaccurate in the positioning of big data functions. In fact,big data also has defects and deficiencies,its functions are limited and it may even bring harm.