回上一頁

[目的/意義]研究情報學教育的現狀與未來,提出情報學教育未來發展的戰略定位、重點方向和重構情報學教育體系的建議。[方法/過程]采用歷史分析的方法,基于對專業教育起源標準的分析,世界情報學教育發韌于中國的科技情報教育,區別于信息科學教育和圖書情報學教育。[結果/結論]我國情報學教育在經歷科技情報教育興衰之后,受到了社會信息化、市場化和國際化的深刻影響,偏離了初衷和正確的方向。面向未來,從教育發展視角,情報學教育面臨著更加復雜的環境以及軍事/安全情報教育、數據科學教育的多重抉擇。[局限]如何應對未來技術的挑戰依然需要進一步加強探索。

[Purpose/significance]Aim at the present and future of Information studies education,this paper puts forward the strategic positioning,key directions of the future development of information studies education and suggestions for restructuring the information studies education system.[Method/process]Using history research methodology and based on the analysis of the criteria of the origin of professional education,the world information studies education originates in Chinese scientific and technical information education,which is different from information science education and LIS education.[Result/conclusion]After the rise and fall of scientific and technical information education,information studies education in China has been profoundly affected by the social informatization,marketization and internationalization,and has deviated from the original intention and the right direction. Looking to the future and from the perspective of education development,information studies education faces a more complex environment and multiple choices for military/security intelligence education and data science education. [Limitations]How to deal with the challenge of technology in future needs to be explored further.