題名:在發展視角下對網絡與農村青少年關系的再分析

本研究基於一項長期的人類學田野調查,通過問卷調查、參與觀察、深度訪談等方法,對濟南下轄的F鎮農村青少年網絡使用狀況進行了深入了解。筆者希望摒棄刻板印象,用發展的眼光,對網絡與青少年的關系進行再分析。通過解讀數據與案例,研究發現,"網絡猛於虎"是過往沿襲下來的一種刻板印象,在當今青少年的日常生活中,網絡已經由最初的新興事物轉變為日常事物,青少年已經較好地適應了有網絡的生活,人們對網絡的刻板印象應該有所改變。

This paper is based on a long-term anthropological fieldwork. It used skills such as questionnaire survey, participant observation and deep interview to better understand the reality how rural teenagers are using internet. We hope to abandon stereotypes and take approach of development to re-analyze the relationship between internet and rural teenagers. Through interpreting data and cases, we find that "internet is as dangerous as a tiger" is a kind of stereotype. Nowadays, internet has shifted to a common thing from new thing in the beginning, and teenagers have adapted to it well. The stereotype doesn't apply to the present reality, and should be changed.