題名:民族區域自治:中央民族工作會議講了什麼?

自蘇聯解體、東歐劇變以來,有關中國民族區域自治制度是"蘇聯模式"還是"中國特色"的問題,成為觀察、評判和解決中國民族問題的焦點。"堅持與完善"、"放棄與取消"的爭論,涉及中國解決民族問題的道路抉擇、制度設計、理論依據和基本法律層面。在2014年中央民族工作會議上,習近平總書記的重要講話對中國特色解決民族問題的正確道路進行了闡釋,專門對堅持和完善民族區域自治制度進行的論述,對一些模糊認識和錯誤觀點進行了回應。本文就中央民族工作會議關涉民族區域自治制度的內容做一析述。

After the disintegration of the Soviet Union and the dramatic change of the Eastern Europe, whether the Chinese system of regional autonomy for ethnic minorities should follow the Soviet model or adhere to Chinese characteristics has become the focus in observing, evaluating and solving national problems in China. The dispute between" persistence and improvement" and "abundance and canceling" is closely related to path selection, system design, theoretical basis and basic laws in solving those problems. At the Central Ethnic Work Conference held in 2014, General Secretary Xi Jinping delivered an important speech in which he expounded on the correct way to solve national problems with Chinese characteristics. His statement about adhering to and improving the system of regional autonomy for ethnic minorities was the response to unclear understanding and wrong ideas. This paper makes an analysis of the content of the conference related to the system of regional autonomy for ethnic minorities.