題名:當代民眾生活中的民間文學--兼談民間文學與作家文學的關係

長期以來,作為中國文學的一個重要組成部分,民間文學被看作是文學創作的土壤,是文學創作的原材料,被視為是社會歷史發展過程中特殊時期、特殊歷史階段的產物,會隨著時代的發展而逐漸失去其存在的意義和價值。實際上,從文學的整體性上看,民間文學與作家文學并非二元對立,它們在文化傳統中根本就是兩種不同的文化現象。作家文學是一種文學創作,而民間文學則表現為口頭講述,目的在于交流和溝通,不以創造作品為宗旨。當代新傳媒形式的出現不僅沒有威脅到民間文學的存在,反而為民間文學的講述和民間文學資源的使用提供了更多的便利,使得民間文學在當代民眾的生活中發揮著前所未有的作用。

For a long time,folk literature,as an important component of Chinese literature,has been seen either as the soil of,or as the raw material for literary creation.It is taken as the product of specific periods and specific historical stages in the development process of social history.It will gradually lose its significance and value of existence with the passage of time.Virtually,folk literature and writer’s literature,seen from the perspective of literary integrity,are not in a state of conflicting duality.They are in fact two different cultural phenomena in the tradition of culture.Writer’s literature is the result of literary creation,while folk literature is a form of oral presentation with an emphasis on communication,the purpose of which is not the creation of works.The emergence of modern media does not bring any threat to the existence of folk literature,in stead,it has produced much convenience to the its presentation and the exploitation of its resources,leaving it an unprecedented role in folklife.