題名:加快民族地區小康社會建設的挑戰、問題及對策(下)

到2020年中國要實現全面建成小康社會的奮斗目標 ,現在時間越來越短 ,但任務卻依然十分艱巨。本報告立足目前的指標體系和相關調查 ,對民族地區小康社會建設進程進行了評估 ,指出了取得的進展和存在的主要問題 ,提出了促進民族地區小康社會建設的思路與若干政策建議。文章認為 ,只要適當調整小康社會評價指標體系 ,切實采取有力舉措加快少數民族和民族地區發展 ,民族地區實現全面建成小康社會的目標還是可期的。

Although the time left for China to build an all-around well-off society by 2020 is closer ,the task remains tremendous difficulties. The building of a well-off society in ethnic minority areas plays a strategic role in fulfilling the above-mentioned task. Based on the present indicator system and related investigations ,the report assesses the process of building a well-off society in ethnic minority areas. It points out the progresses and problems ,and suggests some ideas and policy recommendations of promoting the process. The report concludes that the task of building an all-around well-off society in ethnic minority areas is expectable only if the indicator system is appropriately adjusted and forceful measures are taken to speed up the development in ethnic minority areas.