題名:試論文化多樣性保護與白語教育--基於白族新創文字應用情況的調查研究

文化多樣性對人類來講,就像生物多樣性對維持生物平衡那樣必不可少。采用少數民族語言文字進行雙語教育,對文化多樣性保護十分重要。新中國成立后,白族在采用白漢雙語教育保護文化多樣性方面取得積極成就。但進一步開展白語教育依然存在觀念障礙,這一問題同樣存在于其他民族之中。所以,對這些觀念問題進行深入探討并加以理性認識,有助于在新時期更好地開展民語教育,更好地培養熱愛家鄉、熱愛人類的成員。當前,開展白語教育,保護白族文化,仍需做好某些工作。

Cultural diversity is essential to human being as biological diversity is absolutely necessary to sustain the ecological equilibrium. Adopting minority languages and characters in the bilingual education is very important to the protection of cultural diversity. The ethnic Bai people have gained great achievements in the light of protecting cultural diversity through bilingual education of Bai and Han characters since the establishment of the People’ s Republic of China,but some conceptual obstacles still remain for further development of the Bai language,which also emerge in some other ethnic groups. So,to conduct intensive approach on these issues and to understand them rationally will be helpful for the better ethnic education and for the training of more members who love their homelands and human beings in the new period. Presently,some works still need to be done in terms of the education of Bai characters and the protection of the Bai culture.