題名:翻譯路徑下少數民族文化傳播的擴散效應評估--基於民族文化的特殊性

語言是文化的載體,跨文化的語際交流離不開翻譯,翻譯的目的、方法、策略、內容直接關系著文化的傳播擴散成效。民族文化傳播擴散關系著民族文化的發展和民族的長遠利益,翻譯路徑下對民族文化傳播擴散的評估可以使民族文化的跨文化傳播更加有效。基于民族文化的特殊性,在此對民族文化翻譯路徑下的傳播擴散成效考量,主要從民族文化優勢凸顯、是否保留民族文化特色、是否體現民族文化價值等方面來進行探討。

Language is the carrier of culture, cross-cultural interlingual communication is bound to translation, and translational purposes, methods, and content of translation have effect on the spreading of culture. Spreading of national culture is crucial to the development of national culture and its long-term interests. Culture evaluation under the translation path can make the national culture in the cross-cultural communication more effective. Based on the particularity of national culture, this paper studies the dissemination effect of ethic culture, mainly from the superiority of the national culture,retaining of national culture characteristic,and the reflection of the national culture value.