題名:啟蒙理性及現代性:馬克思的批判性重構

反思和批判啟蒙理性是啟蒙本身不可或缺的重要部分,是現代人制衡啟蒙神話及現代性危機的重要力量,是全球化時代政治哲學發展的一個重大理論主題。對啟蒙理性的反思和批判需要從外在的社會歷史發展角度及內在的思想史視域來加以把握、檢審,在充分肯定啟蒙理性及現代性成就的同時,正視其自身的內在矛盾,揭示其所導致的社會危機,并梳理、反思和借鑒后現代主義對啟蒙理性及現代性的否定性批判,以此為啟蒙理性及現代性危機提供更有深度與廣度的解決路徑。馬克思把對啟蒙理性及現代性的批判轉化為對資本邏輯、資本主義生產方式的批判性重構,把對啟蒙理性及現代性種種弊端的克服轉化為對資本主義私有制的超越,將啟蒙理性批判主題推向制高點,為現代社會向更高形態的發展找尋到方向和道路。

Rethinking and critique of enlightenment reason are an indispensable part of enlightenment,an important force enabling modern humans to balance enlightenment myths and the crisis of modernity,and a major theoretical topic in the development of political philosophy in a global era.We should grasp and examine the rethinking and critique of enlightenment reason externally from the perspective of the development of social history and internally from the perspective of intellectual history;affirm the achievements of enlightenment reason and modernity;face up to its inner contradictions;reveal the social crisis it brought about;tease out,reflect on and learn from post-modernity’s negative critique of enlightenment reason and modernity;and make this the route to a solution to the crises of enlightenment reason and modernity.Marx transformed the critique of enlightenment and modernity into a critical reconstruction of the logic of capital and the capitalist production mode,transforming the conquest of the ills of enlightenment reason and modernity into the transcendence of private ownership under capitalism,raising the issue of enlightenment reason to the commanding heights and finding the direction and path for modern society’s elevation to a higher form.